Post Virtual Results! This Firecracker 5k has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        10 year age groups 10 year age groups 
                                                                    Time    Time           Percentage Place                                 
===== === ==================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ================== ================== 
1     291 Eric Smith           M      West Chester    PA    US      0:17:57      5:47  41  76.0       M Winner           1                  
2     223 John Gavenonis       M      Wilmington      DE    US      0:21:02      6:46  44  66.3       M Winner           2                  
                                                                                                      M 40-49            1                  
3     236 Doug Schwartz        M      Millersville    MD    US      0:21:15      6:50  14  63.8       M Winner           3                  
                                                                                                      M 14-19            1                  
4     136 Nathan Katz          M      Stratford       CT    US      0:21:23      6:53  29  60.1       M Winner           4                  
                                                                                                      M 20-29            1                  
5     87  Joseph Hurley III    M      Wilmington      DE    US      0:22:13      7:09  38  60.0       M Winner           5                  
                                                                                                      M 30-39            1                  
6     209 Mike Smith           M      Millville       DE    US      0:22:31      7:15  61  71.1       M Winner           6                  
                                                                                                      M 60-69            1                  
7     279 Jeff Meli            M      Quogue          NY    US      0:22:31      7:15  45  62.4       M Winner           7                  
                                                                                                      M 40-49            2                  
8     229 Andrew Zerby         M      Coatesville     PA    US      0:23:30      7:34  28  54.7       M Winner           8                  
                                                                                                      M 20-29            2                  
9     191 Donna Klein          F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:24:05      7:45  44  64.6       F Winner           1                  
10    235 Robin Schwartz       F      Millersville    MD    US      0:24:51      8:00  48  64.9       F Winner           2                  
                                                                                                      F 40-49            1                  
11    33  Jason Rotundo        M      Webster         NY    US      0:25:03      8:04  39  53.6       M Winner           9                  
                                                                                                      M 30-39            2                  
12    273 Jim Kee              M      Arlington       VA    US      0:25:56      8:21  72  69.0       M Winner           10                 
                                                                                                      M 70-99            1                  
13    219 Rene Aldrich         F      Portland        TN    US      0:25:56      8:21  40  58.4       F Winner           3                  
                                                                                                      F 40-49            2                  
14    58  Sondra Ailinger      F      Laurel          MD    US      0:26:22      8:29  51  63.2       F Winner           4                  
                                                                                                      F 50-59            1                  
15    68  Kelly Groff          F      Quarryville     PA    US      0:26:30      8:32  32  55.7       F Winner           5                  
                                                                                                      F 30-39            1                  
16    110 Dennis Lubas         M      Phoenixville    PA    US      0:26:58      8:41  43  51.3       M Winner           11                 
                                                                                                      M 40-49            3                  
17    188 Rebecca Branda       F      Los Angeles     CA    US      0:27:00      8:41  32  54.6       F Winner           6                  
                                                                                                      F 30-39            2                  
18    190 Brenna Buscher       F      Cohoes          NY    US      0:27:08      8:44  29  54.3       F Winner           7                  
                                                                                                      F 20-29            1                  
19    53  Karl Hofmann         M      Bethesda        MD    US      0:27:10      8:45  59  57.9       M Winner           12                 
                                                                                                      M 50-59            1                  
20    230 Nina Scalia          F      Coatesville     PA    US      0:27:45      8:56  26  53.1       F Winner           8                  
                                                                                                      F 20-29            2                  
21    231 Benjamin Scalia      M      Coatesville     PA    US      0:27:45      8:56  30  46.3       M Winner           13                 
                                                                                                      M 30-39            3                  
22    127 Deborah Donohue      F      Towson          MD    US      0:27:55      8:59  57  63.9       F Winner           9                  
                                                                                                      F 50-59            2                  
23    220 Donald Cowie         M      Hollsopple      PA    US      0:27:55      8:59  64  58.9       M Winner           14                 
                                                                                                      M 60-69            2                  
24    177 John Root            M      Bethany Beach   DE    US      0:28:04      9:02  31  45.8       M Winner           15                 
                                                                                                      M 30-39            4                  
25    126 Robert F Avery Jr.   M      Fairfield       CT    US      0:28:13      9:05  52  52.6       M Winner           16                 
                                                                                                      M 50-59            2                  
26    249 Stacy Daniels        F      Orefield        PA    US      0:28:20      9:07  48  56.9       F Winner           10                 
                                                                                                      F 40-49            3                  
27    287 Mark Hill            M      Columbia        MD    US      0:28:20      9:07  51  52.0       M Winner           17                 
                                                                                                      M 50-59            3                  
28    248 Josh Daniels         M      Orefield        PA    US      0:28:38      9:13  14  47.3       M Winner           18                 
                                                                                                      M 14-19            2                  
29    89  Mara Wicks           F      Wilmington      DE    US      0:28:58      9:19  41  52.5       F Winner           11                 
                                                                                                      F 40-49            4                  
30    93  Roland Gillette      M      Camden Wyoming  DE    US      0:29:00      9:20  45  48.4       M Winner           19                 
                                                                                                      M 40-49            4                  
31    215 Daniel Lane          M      Newark          DE    US      0:29:12      9:24  28  44.0       M Winner           20                 
                                                                                                      M 20-29            3                  
32    216 Valerie Lane         F      Newark          DE    US      0:29:12      9:24  28  50.5       F Winner           12                 
                                                                                                      F 20-29            3                  
33    42  Katie Ignaszewski    F      Madison         VA    US      0:29:17      9:26  48  55.1       F Winner           13                 
                                                                                                      F 40-49            5                  
34    278 Elizabeth Meli       F      Quogue          NY    US      0:30:00      9:39  44  51.8       F Winner           14                 
                                                                                                      F 40-49            6                  
35    66  Heidi Cox            F      Stafford        VA    US      0:30:00      9:39  55  58.1       F Winner           15                 
                                                                                                      F 50-59            3                  
36    54  Marcia Wong          F      Bethesda        MD    US      0:30:04      9:41  59  60.8       F Winner           16                 
                                                                                                      F 50-59            4                  
37    208 Alexia McClure       F      Monrovia        MD    US      0:30:04      9:41  52  56.0       F Winner           17                 
                                                                                                      F 50-59            5                  
38    175 Logan Tapscott       F      Silver Spring   MD    US      0:30:05      9:41  28  49.0       F Winner           18                 
                                                                                                      F 20-29            4                  
39    155 Kristina Fietkiewicz F      New York        NY    US      0:30:05      9:41  32  49.0       F Winner           19                 
                                                                                                      F 30-39            3                  
40    202 Karen Stout          F      West Chester    PA    US      0:30:10      9:43  59  60.6       F Winner           20                 
                                                                                                      F 50-59            6                  
41    242 Erika Dumene         F      Barboursville   VA    US      0:30:30      9:49  41  49.9       F Winner           21                 
                                                                                                      F 40-49            7                  
42    149 Abby Brocato         F      Annandale       VA    US      0:30:46      9:54  22  47.9       F Winner           22                 
                                                                                                      F 20-29            5                  
43    207 Karen Harris         F      Ocean View      DE    US      0:31:00      9:59  51  53.8       F Winner           23                 
                                                                                                      F 50-59            7                  
44    123 Erin Gahres          F      Robesonia       PA    US      0:31:37      10:11 37  47.2       F Winner           24                 
                                                                                                      F 30-39            4                  
45    121 Clif Behney          M      Lebanon         PA    US      0:31:50      10:15 64  51.6       M Winner           21                 
                                                                                                      M 60-69            3                  
46    253 Caroline Price       F      valley lee      MD    US      0:32:00      10:18 61  58.5       F Winner           25                 
                                                                                                      F 60-69            1                  
47    101 Catherine Raynock    F      Emmaus          PA    US      0:32:01      10:18 14  49.2       F Winner           26                 
                                                                                                      F 14-19            1                  
48    90  James Rohloff        M      Wilmington      DE    US      0:32:12      10:22 47  44.3       M Winner           22                 
                                                                                                      M 40-49            5                  
49    92  Ryan Pratta          M      Wilmington      DE    US      0:33:26      10:46 36  39.3       M Winner           23                 
                                                                                                      M 30-39            5                  
50    154 Megan DeCesaris      F      Bethany Beach   DE    US      0:33:51      10:54 35  43.8       F Winner           27                 
                                                                                                      F 30-39            5                  
51    237 Jason Gmerek         M      Chester Springs PA    US      0:34:22      11:04 29  37.4       M Winner           24                 
                                                                                                      M 20-29            4                  
52    105 Kacey Scalia         F      Chester Springs PA    US      0:34:44      11:11 24  42.4       F Winner           28                 
                                                                                                      F 20-29            6                  
53    88  Amber Gouge          F      MOUNT AIRY      MD    US      0:34:59      11:16 41  43.5       F Winner           29                 
                                                                                                      F 40-49            8                  
54    187 Joe Draper           M      MIDDLETOWN      DE    US      0:35:02      11:17 56  43.8       M Winner           25                 
                                                                                                      M 50-59            4                  
55    194 Alana Buscher        F      Greenville      NY    US      0:35:09      11:19 53  48.5       F Winner           30                 
                                                                                                      F 50-59            8                  
56    166 Linda Miniscalco     F      Rehoboth Beach  DE    US      0:35:21      11:23 69  58.7       F Winner           31                 
                                                                                                      F 60-69            2                  
57    55  Joe Cusack           M      Oak Ridge       NJ    US      0:36:04      11:37 47  39.6       M Winner           26                 
                                                                                                      M 40-49            6                  
58    200 Julianne DiTommaso   F      Gaithersburg    MD    US      0:37:25      12:03 45  41.9       F Winner           33                 
                                                                                                      F 40-49            9                  
59    211 Maria Martin         F      Annapolis       MD    US      0:36:50      11:51 56  47.9       F Winner           32                 
                                                                                                      F 50-59            9                  
60    52  Kyle Sturgis         M      West Grove      PA    US      0:37:58      12:13 38  35.1       M Winner           27                 
                                                                                                      M 30-39            6                  
61    286 Veronica Koch        F      Columbia        MD    US      0:38:00      12:14 24  38.8       F Winner           34                 
                                                                                                      F 20-29            7                  
62    210 Alan Asman           M      Rockville       MD    US      0:38:00      12:14 65  43.6       M Winner           28                 
                                                                                                      M 60-69            4                  
63    165 Carol Brooks         F      Reston          VA    US      0:38:37      12:26 64  50.4       F Winner           35                 
                                                                                                      F 60-69            3                  
64    70  Erin Benson          F      Erie            PA    US      0:39:07      12:35 35  37.9       F Winner           36                 
                                                                                                      F 30-39            6                  
65    224 J. Gavenonis         M      Wilmington      DE    US      0:39:30      12:43 8   43.0       M Winner           29                 
                                                                                                      M 0- 9             1                  
66    129 Elizabeth Jacobs     F      Westminster     MD    US      0:39:39      12:46 43  38.9       F Winner           37                 
                                                                                                      F 40-49            10                 
67    282 Ronald Cavaliere     M      West Cester     PA    US      0:40:02      12:53 48  35.9       M Winner           30                 
                                                                                                      M 40-49            7                  
68    59  Kelly Devine         F      Wilmington      DE    US      0:41:22      13:19 55  42.1       F Winner           38                 
                                                                                                      F 50-59            10                 
69    281 S. Meli              F      Quogue          NY    US      0:41:25      13:20 6   47.4       F Winner           39                 
                                                                                                      F 0- 9             1                  
70    192 J. Klein             F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:41:57      13:30 11  40.0       F Winner           40                 
                                                                                                      F 10-13            1                  
71    280 T. Meli              F      Quogue          NY    US      0:42:53      13:48 10  40.2       F Winner           41                 
                                                                                                      F 10-13            2                  
72    259 Aprille Sherman      F      Sterling        VA    US      0:43:08      13:53 65  45.7       F Winner           42                 
                                                                                                      F 60-69            4                  
73    193 J. Klein             M      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:43:31      14:00 8   39.1       M Winner           31                 
                                                                                                      M 0- 9             2                  
74    174 Nancy Berger         F      Cockeysville    MD    US      0:43:41      14:04 75  51.8       F Winner           43                 
                                                                                                      F 70-99            1                  
75    277 Emily Peden          F      Millville       DE    US      0:43:46      14:05 62  43.3       F Winner           44                 
                                                                                                      F 60-69            5                  
76    99  Sarah Raynock        F      Emmaus          PA    US      0:44:48      14:25 49  36.4       F Winner           45                 
                                                                                                      F 40-49            11                 
77    196 Ann Marie Cullen     F      Gwynn Oak       MD    US      0:45:00      14:29 56  39.2       F Winner           46                 
                                                                                                      F 50-59            11                 
78    116 Paige Matthews       F      Wilmington      DE    US      0:45:06      14:31 32  32.7       F Winner           47                 
                                                                                                      F 30-39            7                  
79    143 Alan Dzielak         M      Ocean View      DE    US      0:46:26      14:57 57  33.3       M Winner           32                 
                                                                                                      M 50-59            5                  
80    118 Debbie Collins       F      Frankford       DE    US      0:47:38      15:20 68  43.0       F Winner           48                 
                                                                                                      F 60-69            6                  
81    119 Pat Collins          M      Frankford       DE    US      0:48:21      15:34 69  35.6       M Winner           33                 
                                                                                                      M 60-69            5                  
82    178 Maggie Root          F      Bethany Beach   DE    US      0:48:51      15:43 65  40.3       F Winner           49                 
                                                                                                      F 60-69            7                  
83    157 Melissa Smigielski   F      Harveys Lake    PA    US      0:49:17      15:52 37  30.3       F Winner           50                 
                                                                                                      F 30-39            8                  
84    167 Kirsten Schaul       F      King George     VA    US      0:49:49      16:02 28  29.6       F Winner           51                 
                                                                                                      F 20-29            8                  
85    189 David Keeler         M      Wyalusing       PA    US      0:50:01      16:06 73  36.3       M Winner           34                 
                                                                                                      M 70-99            2                  
86    107 Ben Scalia           M      Coatesville     PA    US      0:50:24      16:13 60  31.5       M Winner           35                 
                                                                                                      M 60-69            6                  
87    158 C. Smigielski        M      Harveys Lake    PA    US      0:50:32      16:16 12  28.2       M Winner           36                 
                                                                                                      M 10-13            1                  
88    100 J. Raynock           M      Emmaus          PA    US      0:50:37      16:18 12  28.2       M Winner           37                 
                                                                                                      M 10-13            2                  
89    142 Vince Tassa          M      Dumfries        VA    US      0:52:03      16:45 54  29.0       M Winner           38                 
                                                                                                      M 50-59            6                  
90    132 kathleen clagg       F      Rochester       PA    US      0:52:10      16:47 52  32.3       F Winner           52                 
                                                                                                      F 50-59            12                 
91    106 Jean Scalia          F      Coatesville     PA    US      0:53:17      17:09 58  33.9       F Winner           53                 
                                                                                                      F 50-59            13                 
92    112 Jacob Dixon          M      Colonial Beach  VA    US      0:54:42      17:36 41  24.9       M Winner           39                 
                                                                                                      M 40-49            8                  
93    170 Jody Pinkstone       F      Ocean View      DE    US      0:54:45      17:37 52  30.8       F Winner           54                 
                                                                                                      F 50-59            14                 
94    102 JP Raynock           M      Emmaus          PA    US      0:56:34      18:12 49  25.6       M Winner           40                 
                                                                                                      M 40-49            9                  
95    176 Grace Root           F      Bethany Beach   DE    US      0:58:54      18:57 30  25.0       F Winner           55                 
                                                                                                      F 30-39            9                  
96    98  Raymond Myers        M      Dagsboro        DE    US      1:03:19      20:23 71  27.9       M Winner           41                 
                                                                                                      M 70-99            3                  
97    260 Matthew Gutierrez    M      Bryn Mawr       PA    US      1:04:50      20:52 53  23.1       M Winner           42                 
                                                                                                      M 50-59            7                  
98    264 Sandra Geddes        F      Bethany Beach   DE    US      1:04:50      20:52 77  36.0       F Winner           56                 
                                                                                                      F 70-99            2                  
99    218 Patti Mast           F      Coatesville     PA    US      1:10:00      22:32 63  27.4       F Winner           57                 
                                                                                                      F 60-69            8                  
100   217 Joan Whitmire        F      Winston Salem   NC    US      1:10:00      22:32 74  31.9       F Winner           58                 
                                                                                                      F 70-99            3                  
101   135 Mark Goodwin         M      Southbury       CT    US      1:14:00      23:49 69  23.3       M Winner           43                 
                                                                                                      M 60-69            7                  
102   221 Marit Majeske        F      Woodbridge      VA    US      1:20:50      26:01 35  18.4       F Winner           59                 
                                                                                                      F 30-39            10                 
103   168 Karen Oberly         F      Newark          DE    US      1:22:01      26:24 61  22.8       F Winner           60                 
                                                                                                      F 60-69            9                  
104   169 Lauren Russell       F      Newark          DE    US      1:22:10      26:27 31  17.9       F Winner           61                 
                                                                                                      F 30-39            11                 
105   201 Susan DiTommaso      F      Bethany Beach   DE    US      NONE               71             F Winner           62                 
                                                                                                      F 70-99            4                  


Overall Winners
Place Name       Bib Age Gender Location           Time  
===== ========== === === ====== ================== ===== 
1     Eric Smith 291 41  M      West Chester PA US 17:57 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Eric Smith 291 41  1       West Chester PA US 17:57 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Donna Klein 191 44  9       Philadelphia PA US 24:05 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     J. Gavenonis 224 8   65      Wilmington DE US   39:30 
2     J. Klein     193 8   73      Philadelphia PA US 43:31 


Male 10 to 13
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     C. Smigielski 158 12  87      Harveys Lake PA US 50:32 
2     J. Raynock    100 12  88      Emmaus PA US       50:37 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Doug Schwartz 236 14  3       Millersville MD US 21:15 
2     Josh Daniels  248 14  28      Orefield PA US     28:38 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Nathan Katz  136 29  4       Stratford CT US   21:23 
2     Andrew Zerby 229 28  8       Coatesville PA US 23:30 
3     Daniel Lane  215 28  31      Newark DE US      29:12 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Joseph Hurley III 87  38  5       Wilmington DE US  22:13 
2     Jason Rotundo     33  39  11      Webster NY US     25:03 
3     Benjamin Scalia   231 30  21      Coatesville PA US 27:45 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     John Gavenonis 223 44  2       Wilmington DE US   21:02 
2     Jeff Meli      279 45  7       Quogue NY US       22:31 
3     Dennis Lubas   110 43  16      Phoenixville PA US 26:58 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Karl Hofmann       53  59  19      Bethesda MD US  27:10 
2     Robert F Avery Jr. 126 52  25      Fairfield CT US 28:13 
3     Mark Hill          287 51  27      Columbia MD US  28:20 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Mike Smith   209 61  6       Millville DE US  22:31 
2     Donald Cowie 220 64  23      Hollsopple PA US 27:55 
3     Clif Behney  121 64  45      Lebanon PA US    31:50 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Jim Kee       273 72  12      Arlington VA US 25:56   
2     David Keeler  189 73  85      Wyalusing PA US 50:01   
3     Raymond Myers 98  71  96      Dagsboro DE US  1:03:19 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ======= === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     S. Meli 281 6   69      Quogue NY US 41:25 


Female 10 to 13
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     J. Klein 192 11  70      Philadelphia PA US 41:57 
2     T. Meli  280 10  71      Quogue NY US       42:53 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Catherine Raynock 101 14  47      Emmaus PA US 32:01 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Brenna Buscher 190 29  18      Cohoes NY US      27:08 
2     Nina Scalia    230 26  20      Coatesville PA US 27:45 
3     Valerie Lane   216 28  32      Newark DE US      29:12 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Kelly Groff          68  32  15      Quarryville PA US 26:30 
2     Rebecca Branda       188 32  17      Los Angeles CA US 27:00 
3     Kristina Fietkiewicz 155 32  39      New York NY US    30:05 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Robin Schwartz 235 48  10      Millersville MD US 24:51 
2     Rene Aldrich   219 40  13      Portland TN US     25:56 
3     Stacy Daniels  249 48  26      Orefield PA US     28:20 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Sondra Ailinger 58  51  14      Laurel MD US   26:22 
2     Deborah Donohue 127 57  22      Towson MD US   27:55 
3     Heidi Cox       66  55  35      Stafford VA US 30:00 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Caroline Price   253 61  46      valley lee MD US     32:00 
2     Linda Miniscalco 166 69  56      Rehoboth Beach DE US 35:21 
3     Carol Brooks     165 64  63      Reston VA US         38:37 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Nancy Berger  174 75  74      Cockeysville MD US  43:41   
2     Sandra Geddes 264 77  98      Bethany Beach DE US 1:04:50 
3     Joan Whitmire 217 74  100     Winston Salem NC US 1:10:00 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.